Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2
Results 21 to 34 of 34

Thread: Unknown error ?

  1. #21
    chayder
    Guest

    Default

    Little problem here

  2. #22
    Virgin
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    3
    Thanks: 0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

    Default

    I have not notices any problem here in Portugal

  3. The Following User Says Thank You to velas For This Useful Post:
    bkidmonteiro (7th November 2011)
  4. #23
    Novice belkisna's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2011
    Posts
    15
    Thanks: 7
    Thanked 5 Times in 3 Posts

    Thumbs up

    Yestarday and today I didn´t use GT, I have piece of luck

  5. The Following User Says Thank You to belkisna For This Useful Post:
    Best (6th November 2011)
  6. #24
    Virgin
    Join Date
    Sep 2011
    Location
    Melbourne, Australia
    Posts
    2
    Thanks: 0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Hi all, does this problem allow you to log in?
    I have just tried and a message has come up with "unknown user name or password).

    Thanks TG for the notice.

  7. #25
    Novice
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    6
    Thanks: 9
    Thanked 3 Times in 2 Posts

    Default

    Yesterday traded almost days, anything that would prevent me to work wasn't, program GT worked normally, and for Betfajra problems constantly what that.

  8. #26
    Member The Ocho's Avatar
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Location
    Australia
    Posts
    37
    Thanks: 21
    Thanked 8 Times in 6 Posts

    Default

    I'm in Australia and it has worked fine for the Aussie Races both on Saturday and Sunday but when I tried my hand at trading the UK Saturday races (Saturday night 12am my time) the whole thing just froze for ages.

    I also notice different delays in times between the Aussie and UK normally (not due to the above but just normally. The Aussie has very fast refresh rates for me (40-60 whatever they're called) but the UK has 400-600 thingos. Pain in the rear end I tell you.

    It's probably lucky for me I really only trade in Oz.

  9. The Following User Says Thank You to The Ocho For This Useful Post:
    RManPT (6th November 2011)
  10. #27
    Virgin
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    3
    Thanks: 0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by velas View Post
    I have not notices any problem here in Portugal
    Same here, no problems noticed

  11. The Following User Says Thank You to Pedro23 For This Useful Post:
    bkidmonteiro (7th November 2011)
  12. #28
    Novice
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    5
    Thanks: 2
    Thanked 4 Times in 2 Posts

    Default

    problem noted.

  13. #29
    Forum Guru
    Join Date
    Nov 2010
    Location
    from Portugal living in Ireland
    Posts
    691
    Thanks: 642
    Thanked 454 Times in 294 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by The Ocho View Post
    I'm in Australia and it has worked fine for the Aussie Races both on Saturday and Sunday but when I tried my hand at trading the UK Saturday races (Saturday night 12am my time) the whole thing just froze for ages.

    I also notice different delays in times between the Aussie and UK normally (not due to the above but just normally. The Aussie has very fast refresh rates for me (40-60 whatever they're called) but the UK has 400-600 thingos. Pain in the rear end I tell you.

    It's probably lucky for me I really only trade in Oz.

    I guess that lag from Australia to UK is the same I noticed from here to Australia:

    Quote Originally Posted by RManPT

    By the way, in he last 4 to 5 days I've noticed severe lag at Australian markets from 9pm to 13pm (GMT). When I say severe it goes to 30-60s. Anyone noticed that also? In this case I believe is not Betfair issues but something to do with the Aussie backbone as I can't even listen do Sky sports.

  14. The Following User Says Thank You to RManPT For This Useful Post:
    The Ocho (7th November 2011)
  15. #30
    Novice
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    12
    Thanks: 0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

    Default

    I've had some problems today as well.

    Some horse racing markets were frozen,fortunately I didn't get caught up by it in terms of a terrible position.


  16. #31
    Virgin
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    4
    Thanks: 2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    no problem here in portugal. Football market.


  17. #32
    Virgin
    Join Date
    Oct 2011
    Posts
    4
    Thanks: 2
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Same to me here in Portugal. football market

  18. #33
    Virgin
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    4
    Thanks: 1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default Numerous issues

    Was logged in and markets became sticky. Closed AGT and opened again but can't log in and get the error message attached to this post. Other software working fine.
    Attached Thumbnails Attached Thumbnails Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Capture.jpg 
Views:	95 
Size:	19.6 KB 
ID:	836  

  19. #34
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Location
    Thailand
    Posts
    82
    Thanks: 8
    Thanked 24 Times in 22 Posts

    Default

    Couple of times instead of the pop up with runners being full view, 1/2 of it was blacked out. Froze for about 15 seconds a couple of times but that's not unusual for me or anyone I suppose with an internet connection. Rebooted went away apart from that ok in Thailand.

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Talented Mavericks Limited
26 Buttercup Close
Corby
Northants
England
NN18 8LB

UK Company # 04872848
UK VAT # 887366268

Facebook TwitterYouTube



Betfair    Betdaq    VISA  Mastercard  American Express  Dinners Club  Discover  PayPal  Skrill