Results 1 to 10 of 10

Thread: geeks toy betdaq markets not loading

Hybrid View

  1. #1
    Forum Guru devomark2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    inside the moon
    Posts
    1,292
    Thanks: 286
    Thanked 1,239 Times in 1,179 Posts

    Default geeks toy betdaq markets not loading

    mr geek do you know the reason why the markets wont load on geeks toy for betdaq,its been fine until earlier today,any help appreiciated,also its been slugish lately.

  2. #2
    Blasphemer Firkinelle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    3,592
    Thanks: 636
    Thanked 3,738 Times in 1,486 Posts

    Default

    The Betdaq version of Geeks Toy is currently unavailable due to claimed technical issues with the
    Betdaq exchange that they are currently investigating.

    No confirmed date for a fix yet, but will update here when they have resolved them.
    When I die and they lay me to rest,
    I'm gonna get pissed with Georgie Best

  3. #3
    Forum Guru devomark2's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2010
    Location
    inside the moon
    Posts
    1,292
    Thanks: 286
    Thanked 1,239 Times in 1,179 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Firkinelle View Post
    The Betdaq version of Geeks Toy is currently unavailable due to claimed technical issues with the
    Betdaq exchange that they are currently investigating.

    No confirmed date for a fix yet, but will update here when they have resolved them.
    ok thanks for that bit of info,hope they sort it out soonish as i use betdaq a fair bit nowadays.

  4. #4
    Member
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    44
    Thanks: 31
    Thanked 12 Times in 8 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by devomark2 View Post
    ok thanks for that bit of info,hope they sort it out soonish as i use betdaq a fair bit nowadays.
    Pity Betdaq seem to have given up for a while now after all that song and dance. Not sure if any trading app works as it should for Betdaq, you'd think they'd been keen on working with vendors.

  5. #5
    Novice
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    17
    Thanks: 0
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts

    Default

    Definitely a problem with Betdaq, keeps saying "punter is blacklisted" even though have put settings of 2000ms or higher on all options in API settings.

  6. #6
    Novice
    Join Date
    Mar 2017
    Posts
    17
    Thanks: 0
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts

    Default

    Im guessing its still not working?

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Talented Mavericks Limited
26 Buttercup Close
Corby
Northants
England
NN18 8LB

UK Company # 04872848
UK VAT # 887366268

Facebook TwitterYouTube



Betfair    Betdaq    VISA  Mastercard  American Express  Dinners Club  Discover  PayPal  Skrill