Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 1 2
Results 21 to 32 of 32

Thread: Betfair - New version 1.5b released

  1. #21
    Novice
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    18
    Thanks: 2
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts

    Default

    Not working on windows 8, net framework 4.8 did not support on windows 8

  2. #22
    Novice
    Join Date
    Oct 2010
    Posts
    8
    Thanks: 22
    Thanked 9 Times in 4 Posts

    Default

    I can not enter, visited yesterday Click image for larger version. 

Name:	1.png 
Views:	146 
Size:	10.7 KB 
ID:	2533

  3. #23
    Novice
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    7
    Thanks: 0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    I have a suggestion for the next version. Wouldn't it be interesting to put the stop loss option on% of the liability? In my opinion, the limit of 20 ticks is very limited.

  4. #24
    Novice
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    18
    Thanks: 2
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts

    Default

    Cannot cancel my order, and now cannot to login. Very dangerous to trade, in some unpredictable moment you cant cancel order. Today loss 20$, but tomorrow it can be 200 or 500$. Seems like developers did not working on GEEKSTOY,
    very bad...Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Screenshot_5.jpg 
Views:	138 
Size:	19.0 KB 
ID:	2537

  5. #25
    Veteran
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    131
    Thanks: 35
    Thanked 35 Times in 26 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Validol View Post
    Cannot cancel my order, and now cannot to login. Very dangerous to trade, in some unpredictable moment you cant cancel order. Today loss 20$, but tomorrow it can be 200 or 500$. Seems like developers did not working on GEEKSTOY,
    very bad...Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Screenshot_5.jpg 
Views:	138 
Size:	19.0 KB 
ID:	2537
    There was a problem with the Betfair Exchange. Nothing to do with the GeeksToy software.

    You can keep an eye on the Exchange status here: https://status.developer.betfair.com/

  6. #26
    Virgin
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    4
    Thanks: 0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Hello,

    Im having problems with the navigator on greyhound and horse racings if I load the next race sometimes it shows as it was closed when its not on betfair. After refreshing from betfair sometimes it doesnt even show races available, sometimes it shows some races, but not all of them. Like from 5 races it shows 1. It is so for 2 weeks now. Can you please help me?

  7. #27
    Novice
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    8
    Thanks: 1
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts

    Default

    Hallo Ivan, my friend. Try to change Toy language from Slovakian, maybe Czech to English. With english nothing problem .-)

  8. #28
    Virgin
    Join Date
    Apr 2018
    Posts
    4
    Thanks: 0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Sem título.jpg 
Views:	28 
Size:	18.9 KB 
ID:	2542 I can't download it, I've tried it on several browers

  9. #29
    Forum Addict Bog's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2016
    Posts
    406
    Thanks: 132
    Thanked 80 Times in 62 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by gm719leonardo View Post
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Sem título.jpg 
Views:	28 
Size:	18.9 KB 
ID:	2542 I can't download it, I've tried it on several browers
    Yeah, it's not working, but you can still download it if you install Free Download Manager and use this link: http://geekstoy.com/Download/OldRele...tfair_1.5b.msi

    Press "+" to add download link.

  10. #30
    Support Team The other Geek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    695
    Thanks: 10
    Thanked 355 Times in 188 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by gm719leonardo View Post
    Click image for larger version. 

Name:	Sem título.jpg 
Views:	28 
Size:	18.9 KB 
ID:	2542 I can't download it, I've tried it on several browers
    Or just right click on the link, and use the "save link as" menu. Will hopefully have this fixed soon.

  11. #31
    Novice
    Join Date
    Mar 2016
    Posts
    16
    Thanks: 1
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    https://gyazo.com/c2eb4dad98a356e5693a8bf591269f78

    When I place a bet, market moves and the bet is placed, but it is showed with delay

  12. #32
    Blasphemer Firkinelle's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    3,588
    Thanks: 635
    Thanked 3,737 Times in 1,485 Posts

    Default

    If the market is in play there will be a delay.
    When I die and they lay me to rest,
    I'm gonna get pissed with Georgie Best

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Talented Mavericks Limited
26 Buttercup Close
Corby
Northants
England
NN18 8LB

UK Company # 04872848
UK VAT # 887366268

Facebook TwitterYouTube



Betfair    Betdaq    VISA  Mastercard  American Express  Dinners Club  Discover  PayPal  Skrill