Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 1 2 3 LastLast
Results 21 to 40 of 45

Thread: Betfair - New beta 1.4a released

  1. #21
    Novice
    Join Date
    Feb 2012
    Posts
    12
    Thanks: 1
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

    Default

    Excuse i have monitor Sansung 23 what is best resolution for screen
    thank's

  2. #22
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2012
    Posts
    60
    Thanks: 5
    Thanked 2 Times in 2 Posts

    Default

    Why my video is not loading automatically? I need to press play button to start the video

  3. #23
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2015
    Posts
    46
    Thanks: 1
    Thanked 14 Times in 14 Posts

    Default

    Betfair have made a change recently with how their videos work.

    So now we have to press play to start it.

  4. #24
    Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2014
    Posts
    71
    Thanks: 0
    Thanked 11 Times in 8 Posts

    Default

    Hello
    A shortcut keys are not working. And one question-if there is an option to get BF graphs refreshing on 5 sec?

  5. #25
    Novice
    Join Date
    Feb 2011
    Posts
    22
    Thanks: 12
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Source of Live Info (tennis scoreboard) is also from Betfair?

  6. #26
    Virgin
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    4
    Thanks: 0
    Thanked 1 Time in 1 Post

    Default

    Boa noite!
    Eu estou com dúvidas e quero saber se é viável instalar essa nova versão.

    Obrigado.

    Jader

  7. #27
    Veteran MrDanke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    102
    Thanks: 26
    Thanked 14 Times in 10 Posts

    Default

    I saw that in this versions, the money matched we can see it on the coupons doesn't have anymore points and commas. I Know it's just a tiny thing, but if is not a lot of work, it helps to see where it's the money and not confuse markets.

    Ill explain a bit.

    now: 115000
    want: 115.000,22
    or
    want: 115.000

    without the 2 extra decimals, but with points to see faster the biggest market between

    11500 and
    115000

    vs
    11.500
    115.000 on the same column

    that can be a bit confusing when there is sunday football

  8. #28
    Veteran MrDanke's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2012
    Posts
    102
    Thanks: 26
    Thanked 14 Times in 10 Posts

    Default

    I also don't know if this is my fault because I just formated yesterday and maybe I changed something on the system, but before I could put on the stake box

    .3 to put 0.3€ at 1000

    now only works with comma
    ,3 works but the point is not recognized by AGT.

  9. #29
    Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2013
    Posts
    42
    Thanks: 15
    Thanked 6 Times in 4 Posts

    Default

    are the coupons supported in this version?

  10. #30
    Support Team The other Geek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    634
    Thanks: 10
    Thanked 265 Times in 155 Posts

    Default

    MrDanke, sounds like your regional settings are the issue.

    Torrentco, yes there are coupons.

    Iggy, shortcut keys working here. How about for everyone else?

  11. #31
    Forum Guru kawasaki's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    1,972
    Thanks: 5,160
    Thanked 1,656 Times in 813 Posts

    Default

    confirm bets not working
    справка по The Geeks Toy на русском »» здеся ««

  12. #32
    Novice
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    15
    Thanks: 3
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Some of us cant log in (poss all using v 1.3) this pm we are getting "this page cant be displayed"

  13. #33
    Support Team The other Geek's Avatar
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    634
    Thanks: 10
    Thanked 265 Times in 155 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by kawasaki View Post
    confirm bets not working
    Can anyone else confirm this? it is working here, and nothing in that part of the software has changed in ages.

  14. #34
    Novice
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    15
    Thanks: 3
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    HI Geek that was fast, thanks - there was a new thread started but it looks like it is something to do with 2 step verification here is the link

    http://www.geekstoy.com/forum/showth...772#post129772

  15. #35
    Novice
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Posts
    15
    Thanks: 3
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Yep, confirmed, just got in after disabling 2 step verification

  16. #36
    Forum Guru kawasaki's Avatar
    Join Date
    Oct 2009
    Posts
    1,972
    Thanks: 5,160
    Thanked 1,656 Times in 813 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by kawasaki View Post
    confirm bets not working
    errr... looks like i fixed it somehow by fiddling with folders permissions. dont ask me how exactly, lost track of it lol. to change permissions are mission impossible here, welcome to windows 10
    справка по The Geeks Toy на русском »» здеся ««

  17. #37
    Forum Guru helplessone's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2011
    Posts
    1,150
    Thanks: 1,039
    Thanked 695 Times in 570 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by The other Geek View Post
    We will as long as possible. But there will come a time when you will no longer be able to use xp any more. This is due to websites shutting of support for old ssl / tls protocols.
    Quote Originally Posted by The Geek View Post
    In addition Windows XP is no longer supported by Microsoft { and by definition neither by us }, so I would suggest either an OS upgrade or PC upgrade for security / usability reasons sooner rather than later.
    info: finally after 15 years I upgraded OS and PC, so I am on win7 and dual-core. I believe that now the last toy-user with win xp has left the sinking ship..

  18. The Following User Says Thank You to helplessone For This Useful Post:
    Morgans Choice (17th June 2016)
  19. #38
    Virgin
    Join Date
    Jan 2016
    Posts
    4
    Thanks: 0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Cran Race Timer doesnt work any more.

    It would be nice to have the same time sound warnings in Geeks Toy Race timer...

  20. #39
    Novice
    Join Date
    Sep 2015
    Posts
    6
    Thanks: 0
    Thanked 0 Times in 0 Posts

    Default

    Do you have to uninstall the current toy to install this or can you install over it?

  21. #40
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2014
    Posts
    99
    Thanks: 29
    Thanked 30 Times in 21 Posts

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by martian View Post
    Do you have to uninstall the current toy to install this or can you install over it?
    I have always uninstalled the previous version before installing the next, with previous settings automatically retained by the next.

    I know this doesn't answer your question, but thought it might help...

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •  

Talented Mavericks Limited
26 Buttercup Close
Corby
Northants
England
NN18 8LB

UK Company # 04872848
UK VAT # 887366268

Facebook TwitterYouTube



Betfair    Betdaq    VISA  Mastercard  American Express  Dinners Club  Discover  PayPal  Skrill