PDA

View Full Version : Stop Loss Advice



Chilly
13th December 2009, 09:38 PM
I have very little expeirence of using your trading software. I am still feeling my way around your extensive program.

One intial question i have is finding the stop loss (trailing) facillity. I have no issues with the other Stake & Tools drop downs. The Help PDF shows it on screen but i can locate on the program.

Can anyone help ?

Thanks.

The Geek
13th December 2009, 09:39 PM
The stop loss isn't implmented in this release. It will be in the next major release in the new year.

http://www.geekstoy.com/forum/showthread.php?t=875

attheraces
13th December 2009, 09:43 PM
I have very little expeirence of using your trading software. I am still feeling my way around your extensive program.

One intial question i have is finding the stop loss (trailing) facillity. I have no issues with the other Stake & Tools drop downs. The Help PDF shows it on screen but i can locate on the program.

Can anyone help ?

Thanks.

http://www.geekstoy.com/forum/showthread.php?t=922&highlight=stop+loss

Regards

I have to type faster!!

Chilly
13th December 2009, 09:48 PM
Thanks for your prompt reply. Keep up the excellent work.