PDA

View Full Version : stop loss is planned?



cedmon
8th December 2009, 01:22 PM
hello, I use the Toys and I am more than satisfied, it is for me the best software to trade, but I ask myself the question, the stop loss is there plans in the future?

Thank you and excuse me for my English

The Geek
8th December 2009, 01:25 PM
It will be in the next major release, however due to othe commitments this will be a few weeks away.

cedmon
8th December 2009, 01:29 PM
Thank you the geek but when will the stop loss, it is not the best but the best of the best then ..?..;)

Thank you

rockaren
8th December 2009, 05:44 PM
Yes, we need stop loss and I need something to STOP ME going inplay !!
It happened today and ending with yesterdays profits blown.....s**t.
Need to kick myself in the **s

AnyGreenIsGood
9th December 2009, 12:12 AM
Yes, we need stop loss and I need something to STOP ME going inplay !!
It happened today and ending with yesterdays profits blown.....s**t.
Need to kick myself in the **s

I know just what you mean. Maybe the Geek could design a program that sends 240 volts to your computer chair if you let a trade go in-running. Maybe the thought of an electric shock up the @rse might make you get out beforehand and take the small loss. :eek: ;)