PDA

View Full Version : Sort by Volume



Cran
8th December 2009, 12:23 PM
Any chance of a short cut key for 'Sort by Volume'?

would be really useful when trading the dogs.

And probably a lot more work (but maybe easier long term than to keep adding short cuts for certain functions) is there any chance of user/custom mapping of keys to menu items?

Anonymous
8th December 2009, 12:33 PM
If you have your sort set as sort by volume and then just press space bar it will keep sorting by volume or have I missed the point?

Cran
8th December 2009, 01:05 PM
Ok, it helps if I have keyboard shortcuts turned on :rolleyes: :D

The Geek
8th December 2009, 01:15 PM
Typical. :D

Still that's one less suggestion to worry about.