PDA

View Full Version : My first test bet



Redders
19th November 2009, 11:58 AM
Hi I have been running through the Toy .. trying to place a 2 test bet on the grid .. when I click nothing shows at all !!

Confirm bets is on but that does not show up either .. must be something simple can you help ? Redders

Redders
19th November 2009, 03:49 PM
Any chance of any help for me Mr Geek ?

The Geek
19th November 2009, 07:41 PM
There should be a place bets window showing somewhere in your main info bar.

You may have turned it off by mistake. To switch it back on again.

1. Open the grid.
2. Click on a price to place a bet.
3. Right click the main info bar header & select Shaow / Hide -> Place Bets and the window should appear.

Redders
19th November 2009, 10:18 PM
thank you sir

Redders
19th November 2009, 10:32 PM
Can I have that place bets showing wih out the main box showing if that makes sense .

For example I open a market in the grid it is my only box on my screen ,,I hit back on a price a iny place bet box appears next to it ... these are the only2 boxes ?? is this possible best Redders

The Geek
20th November 2009, 07:13 AM
Don't fully understand what you have said, but I don't think so.