PDA

View Full Version : stop loss??



andyt
16th November 2009, 03:35 AM
Just wondering how to initiate the stop loss function. I go to staking tools and the stop loss option does not come up (although it appears to be in the manual)? What am I missing?

Thanks in advance:confused:

andyt
16th November 2009, 05:35 AM
ok, just did a search and found out that, although in the help, stop loss has not been coded yet. Ah well, impressive piece of software nonetheless.

jimrobo
16th November 2009, 11:05 AM
good news, the stop loss is on the development list for version 3...........

ant1
7th May 2010, 07:44 AM
Please help me with the stop loss fuction.
when the new version of the Toy including the stop loss function will be ready??:confused:

pez
7th May 2010, 08:39 AM
Please see this thread which should help.It will be here when its here!


http://www.geekstoy.com/forum/showthread.php?t=2029&highlight=stop+loss