PDA

View Full Version : Stake defaulting back to 20



Prospero
27th October 2009, 03:35 PM
Hi all,

Loving the Toy - much better than Nickolution. Just one slight problem so far: I tend to put several in-play football ladders on the desktop, rolling up the ones that I am not currently trading in order to save space. However, whenever I unroll a window, it seems to forget the stakes that I had selected and defaults back to 20 in the box at the top. Is there a setting for this that I have missed or is it a bug? Thanks in advance for any help.

kawasaki
27th October 2009, 04:18 PM
it defaults to stakes written in ''stakes & tools'' window. dont know if you can change this behaviour

Prospero
27th October 2009, 04:42 PM
Ah right. I'll change the default stake in that window then. Thanks for the quick reply.