PDA

View Full Version : Asking me to manually confirm bets



The Snooker Oracle
21st October 2009, 10:19 PM
Despite having deselected that option. Any ideas?

The Geek
21st October 2009, 10:58 PM
None at all. There is a safety feature built in that brings confirm bets up if you make a one click bet within 0.5 seconds of having a menu open, but other than that there should be no reason for the message coming up.

The Snooker Oracle
22nd October 2009, 03:04 PM
Hmm really odd. Tried again this morning. Definitely got confirm bets off. Went to grid interface of a football market. Set stakes to 10. Clicked on a blue box to place a bet. Bet appeared in the current bets section waiting for me to click the confirm button thingy.

Maybe I'll have better luck with the ladder.

The Geek
22nd October 2009, 03:06 PM
Ah OK I understand now. You want to enable 1 click betting on the grid?

If you open the grid menu & Select "Advanced Betting" you will see 2 menu options, "Price Click" & "Available Stake Click". You can set either or both of these to one click.

Check out the grid help for a further explanation. { Click on the ? in the top left of the open grid. }

The Snooker Oracle
22nd October 2009, 03:07 PM
Yes please! Is there a way? Hate ladders!

The Geek
23rd October 2009, 02:43 AM
As explained above.

The Snooker Oracle
23rd October 2009, 07:11 AM
Magic, thanks v much.