PDA

View Full Version : Stop Loss....



rockaren
18th October 2009, 11:38 PM
I can not find Stop loss tool so my question is, how to enable/find this tool ?

All i can see is: Fill or Kill and Tick Offset.

I hope stop loss is not removed in Beta 1.

The Geek
18th October 2009, 11:40 PM
The stop loss hasn't made it in yet. I was half way through writing it, & I had to launch, so it's still not finished. Hopefully when I get the bugs out of the way, it will make it into one of the patches.

rockaren
18th October 2009, 11:44 PM
Thanx for such fast answer and keep it comming.....new tools for this TOY....:)

Torrezno
19th October 2009, 12:49 PM
Thanks for clarification, yesterday while I was reading the manual I could not find it

jimrobo
19th October 2009, 01:00 PM
I'm loving the stop loss!!!

Its been on the top of the list for 2 months! Its like the washing up! There's always something more fun to code! Or that bit too geeky??

The Geek
19th October 2009, 02:39 PM
I know. Thing is none of the original pro testers used it as they knew how to do it all by themselves. :eek:

jimrobo
19th October 2009, 04:56 PM
we were a clever bunch!